TOUR

(scroll down for LARRY and Myrtle Sisters)

IDEAS BOBERT

drawings of IDEAS BOBERT by kinders at Unsworth Elementary in Chilliwack, BC
April 18th 2019 Canyon/Lister Elementary, Canyon, BC
April 18th 2019 Adam Robertson Elementary, Creston, BC
April 19th 2019 Salmo Elementary, Salmo, BC
April 19th 2019 Brent Kennedy Elementary, BC
April 23rd 2019 Redfish Elementary, Nelson, BC
April 23rd 2019 Wildflower School, Nelson, BC
April 24th 2019 Winlaw Elementary School, Winlaw, BC
April 24th 2019 JV Humphries Elementary School, Kaslo, BC
April 25th 2019 Crawford Bay Elementary School, Crawford Bay, BC
April 26th 2019 Blewett Elementary, Nelson, BC
April 26th 2019 Hume Elementary, Nelson, BC
April 29th 2019 Alwin Holland Elementary, Fort St. John, BC
April 30th 2019 Wonowon School, Ft. St. John, BC
May 1st 2019 Taylor Elementary, Taylor BC
May 2nd 2019 Nukko Lake Elementary School, Prince George, BC
May 2nd 2019 Mackenzie Secondary, Mackenzie BC
May 3rd 2019 Pineview Elementary School, Prince George, BC
May 3rd 2019 Harwin Elementary, Prince George, BC
May 6th 2019 Edgewood Elementary School, Prince George
May 6th 2019 McBride Centennial, McBride, BC
May 7th  2019 Muheim Memorial,  Smithers, BC
May 7, 2019 Walnut Park Elementary,  Smithers, BC
May 8, 2019 Terrace Thornhill Primary, Thornhill, BC
May 8, 2019 Terrace Ecole Mountainview, Terrace, BC
May 9, 2019 Kitimat Mount Elizabeth Theatre, Kitimat, BC
May 9, 2019 Kitimat Mount Elizabeth Theatre, Kitimat, BC
PAST SHOWS:
Jan. 18th and 19th- Festival of Living Things, Kelowna, BC 
Feb. 11th 2019 Macaulay Elementary School, Victoria, BC
Feb. 11th 2019 George Jay Elementary School, Victoria, BC
Feb. 12th 2019 Ruth King Elementary School, Victoria, BC
Feb. 13th 2019 Palsson Elementary School, Lake Cowichan, BC
Mar. 3rd 2019 Penticton Children’s showcase 
Mar. 6th 2019 Act Theatre, Maple Ridge
Jan. 7th 2019 Garibaldi Highlands Elementary School
Jan. 8th 2019 Brackendale Elementary
Jan. 8th 2019 Mamquam Elementary
Jan. 9th 2019 Ecole Simon Cunningham School, Surrey, BC
Nov. 19th Langley-James Kennedy
Nov. 19th Surrey- Royal Heights Elementary
Nov. 26th Chilliwack-  Bernard Elementary
Nov. 26th Chilliwack- Cheam Elementary
Nov. 27th Chilliwack- Greendale Elementary
Nov. 27th Chilliwack- McCammon Elementary
Nov. 28th Chilliwack- Robertson Elementary
Nov. 28th Chilliwack- Little Mountain Elementary
Nov. 29th Chilliwack- Rosedale Traditional Elementary
Nov. 29th Chilliwack- East Chilliwack Elementary
Dec. 3rd Chilliwack- FG Leary Fine Arts
Dec. 3rd Chilliwack- Sardis Elementary
Dec. 4th Chilliwack- Watson Elementary
Dec. 4th Chilliwack- Yarrow Elementary
Dec. 5th Chilliwack- Vedder Elementary
Dec. 6th Chilliwack- Tyson Elementary
Dec. 6th Chilliwack- Strathcona Elementary
Dec. 7th Chilliwack- Cultus Lake Elementary
Dec. 7th Chilliwack- Promontory Elementary
Dec. 10th Chilliwack- Chilliwack Central Elementary
Dec. 10th Chilliwack- Evans Elementary
Dec. 17th Chilliwack- Unsworth Elementary
Jan. 7th 2019 Garibaldi Garibaldi Highlands
Jan. 8th 2019 Brackendale Brackendale Elementary
Jan. 9th 2019 Surrey Ecole Simon Cunningham School

LARRY

rEvolver Festival  INFO HERE
May 30th 9:30pm Greenhouse at the CULTCH
May 31st 7:30pm Greenhouse at the CULTCH
June 1st 7:00pm (With Talkback) Greenhouse at the CULTCH
June 2nd 9:30pm Greenhouse at the CULTCH
July 2019 Winnipeg Fringe Festival
VENUE 36 LA Cite Auditorium
August.15th 8:00pm
August. 16th 1:45pm
August. 17th 12:00pm
August. 18th 7:00pm
August. 20th 3:30pm
August. 21st 8:45pm
August. 22nd 10:30pm
August. 23rd 5:15pm
August. 24th 3:30pm
HAVANA THEATRE 1212 Commercial Drive
Friday Sept 6   6:00pm
Saturday Sat 7  6:45pm
Monday Sept 9   7:45pm
Tuesday Sept 10  9:30pm
Friday Sept 13  6:00pm
Saturday Sept 14  8:30pm
Sunday Sept 15  3:45pm

MYRTLE SISTERS SHOW

Apr. 9th 2019 West Boundary Elemntary, Rock Creek, BC
Apr. 10th 2019 Dr. D A Perley Elementary, Grand Forks, BC
Apr. 10th 2019 John A Hutton Elementary, Grand Forks, BC
Apr. 11th 2019 McKim Middle School, Kimberly, BC 9:00am
Apr. 11th 2019 McKim Middle School, Kimberly, BC 1:00pm
Apr. 12th 2019 Selkirk Secondary, Kimberly BC
Apr. 12th NELSON at the Silver Tap Root House INFO HERE
Apr. 13th Family Show in Slocan Valley- DETAILS TBD
Apr. 15th 2019 J Alfred Laird Elementary, Invermere, BC
Apr. 15th 2019 J Alfred Laird Elementary, Invermere, BC (1:30pm)
Apr. 16th 2019 Golden Secondary, Golden, BC
Apr. 16th 2019 Lady Grey Elementary, Golden, BC
Apr. 17th 2019 Alexander Park Elementary, Golden, BC
Apr. 17th 2019 Invermere David Thompson Secondary, Invermere, BC
PAST SHOWS:
Feb. 4, 2019 Langdale Elementary, Gibsons, BC
Feb. 4, 2019 Gibsons Elementary, Gibsons, BC
Feb. 5, 2019 Cedar Grove Elementary, Gibsons, BC
Feb. 5, 2019 Roberts Creek Elementary, Roberts Creek, BC
Feb. 6, 2019 Davis Bay Elementary, Sechelt, BC
Feb. 6, 2019 Kinnikinnick Elementary, Sechelt, BC
Feb. 7th 2019 West Sechelt Elementary, Sechelt, BC
Feb. 7th 2019 Halfmoon Bay Elementary, Sechelt, BC
Feb. 8th 2019 Madeira Park Elementary, Madeira Park, BC
Mar 1st 2019 Mahon Hall Salt Spring Island 2:30pm INFO HERE
Mar 1st 2019 Beaver Point Hall, Salt Spring Island 9:00pm INFO HERE